BowlingFans.com, The site for the fans, by the fans....






top news - the top bowling news of the day.


      May 09, 2001:

-WIBC Queens Field Narrows To 32 After First Day Of Matchplay

05/09/2001 - PWBA
      FT. LAUDERDALE, Fla. - Defending Queens champion Wendy Macpherson, Henderson, Nev., is among the 32 survivors following the first day of double-elimination match play competition at the 2001 WIBC Queens Championship, underway at Sawgrass Lanes.

      Macpherson, the 2000 PWBA Player of the Year, defeated Tiffany Stanbrough of Oklahoma City, Okla., in her first three-game, total-pinfall match, 631-604, before falling into the second-chance Contender's Bracket at the hands of Jeanne Naccarato, Tacoma, Wash., 604-598. Macpherson then defeated Shelton, Conn.'s Jennifer Swanson, 680-555, to advance to Thursday's competition. She will face Rachel Perez of San Marcos, Tex., in her first match Thursday.

      Former Queens champions Lisa Wagner, Ft. Myers, Fla., and Jan Schmidt, Rochelle, Ill., defeated Pauliina Aalto of Finland, this year's qualifying leader, after Aalto won her opener against Tracey Wade of Lansing, Mich., 617-561. Aalto and several major names in women's bowling, including Aleta Sill of Dearborn, Mich., pro bowling's first woman millionaire in career earnings, have been eliminated from the tournament.

      Still in the Winner's Bracket are Carolyn Dorin-Ballard, N. Richland Hills, Tex., who won her first two matches against Sill and Robin Mossontte, Newhall, Calif., and former Queens champions Anne Marie Duggan, Edmond, Okla., and Leanne Barrette, Pleasanton, Calif.

      Match play continues through Thursday afternoon, when the field will be narrowed to the lone survivor of the Winner's Bracket and the four survivors of the contender's bracket. Those five women advance to the TV shootout finals at Sawgrass Lanes Friday, May 11, beginning at 2 p.m. The third-, fourth- and fifth-ranked bowlers compete against each other in a single-match shootout game, with the winner taking on the No. 2 ranked bowler. The winner of that match meets the Winner's Bracket survivor for the title and $18,000 first-place check.

      The finals will be broadcast on ESPN2 Monday, May 14, at 7 p.m. with a re-broadcast Thursday, May 17, at 1 p.m. (all times are Eastern Time).

      The WIBC Queens Tournament, presented by the Reno Tri-Properties, is recognized as the most prestigious event in women's bowling.

Winners' Bracket, First Round of Match Play (three games per match, total pins; loser drops into second-chance Contender's Bracket):
Pauliina Aalto, Finland, d. Tracey Wade, Lansing, Mich., 617-561
Lisa Wagner, Ft. Myers, Fla., d. Jan Schmidt, Rochelle, Ill., 624-610
Lucy Sandelin, Tampa, Fla., d. Cathy Dorin, Sandusky, Ohio, 616-616
Corrine Ham, Cocoa, Fla., d. Kendra Gaines, Sebring, Fla., 650-567
Tammy Boomershine, Ogden, Utah, d. Tennelle Grijalva, Orange, Calif., 604-521
Robin Crawford, Hendersonville, Tenn., d. Jody Ellis, South Africa, 603-601
Laura Lee Daniel, Corona, Calif., d. Jane Vetero, Kitchener, Ont., 628-582
Kim Terrell, Daly City, Calif., d. Gena Guccione, Thornton, Colo., 628-543
Kim Adler, Merritt Island, Fla., d. Lauri Ann Cohrs, Colorado Springs, Colo., 594-553
Sharon Aronson, Chino Hills, Calif., d. Susan Jeziorski, Cheektowaga, N.Y., 528-497
Leanne Barrette, Pleasanton, Calif., d. Keli Rapp, Fresno, Calif., 710-572
Sarah Yap, Malaysia, d. Audry Mullan, Glen Allen, Va., 556-537
Jackie Edwards, Simi Valley, Calif., d. Nikki Gianulias, Vallejo, Calif., 669-568
Dawn Fay, Manassas, Va., d. Lynda Barnes, Wichita, Kan., 607-551
Kelly Kulick, Union, N.J., d. Jenni Miller, Anderson, Ind., 688-576
Marcia Kamrowski, Boca Raton, Fla., d. Masae Nakajima, Japan, 556-552
Carolyn Dorin-Ballard, N. Richland Hills, Tex., d. Aleta Sill, Dearborn, Mich., 625-609
Robin Mossontte, Newhall, Calif., d. Tracy Spanitz, Holley Dr., N.Y., 655-569
Lisa Stack, Elgin, Ill., d. Kris Hall, Rockford, Ill., 598-591
Janette Piesczynski, Cheektowaga, N.Y., d. Sara Vargas, Colombia, 607-589
April Lord-Wittig, Lakewood, Wash., d. Takiko Naganawa, Japan, 661-555
Cara Honeychurch, Australia, d. Brenda Norman, Indianapolis, 660-622
Amy Stolz, Phoenix, d. Michelle Mullen, Burnham, Ill., 694-643
Debbie McMullen, Denver, d. Anna Heidenreich, Hicksville, N.Y., 587-550
Jeanne Naccarato, Tacoma, Wash., d. Rachel Kent, Olathe, Kan., 571-493
Wendy Macpherson, Henderson, Nev., d. Tiffany Stanbrough, Oklahoma City, Okla., 631-604
Maxine Nable, Australia, d. Lisa Burrough, Wichita, Kan., 654-619
Andrea Mirschel, Sarasota, Fla., d. Jennifer Swanson, Shelton, Conn., 619-533
Marianne DiRupo, Succasunna, N.J., d. Rachel Perez, San Marcos, Tex., 658-642
Liz Johnson, Cheektowaga, N.Y., d. Carol Gianotti, Australia, 638-626
Michelle Feldman, Skaneateles, N.Y., d. Mandy Wilson, Dayton, Ohio, 690-607
Anne Marie Duggan, Edmond, Okla., d. Michelle Lee, Plano, Tex., 631-565

Winner's Bracket, Second Round (loser drops into second-chance Contender's Bracket):
Lisa Wagner, Ft. Myers, Fla., d. Pauliina Aalto, Finland, 601-591
Corrine Ham, Cocoa, Fla., d. Lucy Sandelin, Tampa, Fla., 705-596
Robin Crawford, Hendersonville, Tenn., d. Tammy Boomershine, Ogden, Utah, 582-580
Laura Lee Daniel, Corona, Calif., d. Kim Terrell, Daly City, Calif., 648-622
Kim Adler, Merritt Island, Fla., d. Sharon Aronson, Chino Hills, Calif., 684-534
Leanne Barrette, Pleasanton, Calif., d. Sarah Yap, Malaysia, 582-563
Jackie Edwards, Simi Valley, Calif., d. Dawn Fay, Manassas, 230-159, after the two tied at 572-572
Kelly Kulick, Union, N.J., d. Marcia Kamrowski, Boca Raton, Fla., 658-555
Carolyn Dorin-Ballard, N. Richland Hills, Tex., d. Robin Mossontte, Newhall, Calif., 605-551
Lisa Stack, Elgin, Ill., d. Janette Piecszynski, Cheektowaga, N.Y., 609-541
Cara Honeychurch, Australia, d. April Lord-Wittig, Lakewood, Wash., 652-538
Amy Stolz, Phoenix, d. Debbie McMullen, Denver, 684-629
Jeanne Naccarato, Tacoma, Wash., d. Wendy Macpherson, Henderson, Nev., 604-598
Maxine Nable, Australia, d. Andrea Mirschel, Sarasota, Fla., 695-589
Liz Johnson, Cheektowaga, N.Y., d. Rachel Perez, San Marcos, Tex., 584-549
Anne Marie Duggan, Edmond, Okla., d. Michelle Feldman, Skaneateles, N.Y., 694-680

Contender's Bracket, First Round (loser is eliminated from the tournament):
Aleta Sill, Dearborn, Mich., d. Tracey Wade, Lansing, Mich., 564-477
Jan Schmidt, Rochelle, Ill., d. Traci Spanitz, Holley Dr. N.Y, 571-508
Kris Hall, Rockford, Ill., d. Cathy Dorin, Sandusky, Ohio, 623-525
Kendra Gaines, Sebring, Fla., d. Sara Vargas, Colombia, 637-556
Tennelle Grijalva, Orange, Calif., d. Takiko Naganawa, Japan, 631-615
Brenda Norman, Indianapolis, d. Jody Ellis, South Africa, 732-638
Jane Vetero, Kitchener, Ont., d. Michelle Mullen, Burnham, Ill., 610-588
Gena Guccione, Thornton, Colo., d. Anna Heidenreich, Hicksville, N.Y., 619-605
Rachel Kent, Olathe, Kan., d. Lauri Ann Cohrs, Colorado Springs, Colo., 544-501
Susan Jeziorski, Cheektowaga, N.Y., d. Tiffany Stanbrough, Oklahoma City, Okla., 588-571
Keli Rapp, Fresno, Calif., d. Lisa Burrough, Wichita, Kan., 580-528
Jennifer Swanson, Shelton, Conn., d. Audry Mullan, Glen Allen, Va., 619-604
Marianne DiRupo, Succasunna, N.J., d. Nikki Gianulias, Vallejo, Calif., 657-563
Lynda Barnes, Wichita, Kan., d. Carol Gianotti, Australia, 617-615
Mandy Wilson, Dayton, Ohio, d. Jenni Miller, Anderson, Ind., 614-528
Masae Nakajima, Japan, d. Michelle Lee, Plano, Tex., 606-483

Contender's Bracket, Second Round (loser is eliminated from the tournament):
Tammy Boomershine, Ogden, Utah, d. Aleta Sill, Dearborn, Mich., 636-613
Jan Schmidt, Rochelle, Ill., d. Pauliina Aalto, Finland, 637-612
Kris Hall, Rockford, Ill., d. Marcia Kamrowski, Boca Raton, Fla., 667-545
Sarah Yap, Malaysia, d. Kendra Gaines, Sebring, Fla., 641-634
Kim Terrell, Daly City, Calif., d. Tennelle Grijalva, Orange, Calif., 640-622
Brenda Norman, Indianapolis, d. Lucy Sandelin, Tampa, Fla., 613-572
Jane Vetero, Kitchener, Ont., d. Sharon Aronson, Chino Hills, Calif., 596-576
Gena Guccione, Thornton, Colo., d. Dawn Fay, Manassas, Va., 521-470
Michelle Feldman, Skaneateles, N.Y., d. Rachel Kent, Olathe, Kan., 607-540
Andrea Mirschel, Sarasota, Fla., d. Susan Jeziorski, Cheektowaga, N.Y., 577-527
Rachel Perez, San Marcos, Tex., d. Keli Rapp, Fresno, Calif., 579-553
Wendy Macpherson, Henderson, Nev., d. Jennifer Swanson, Shelton, Conn., 680-555
Marianne DiRupo, Succasunna, N.J., d. April Lord-Wittig, Lakewood, Wash., 607-486
Lynda Barnes, Wichita, Kan., d. Robin Mossontte, Newhall, Calif., 589-523
Janette Piesczynski, Cheektowaga, N.Y., d. Mandy Wilson, Dayton, Ohio, 612-532
Debbie McMullen, Denver, d. Masae Nakajima, Japan, 563-505.


-Finland's Aalto In Lead Heading Into Match Play At 2001 WIBC Queens

05/09/2001 - PWBA
      FT. LAUDERDALE, Fla. - Pauliina Aalto, Kokkola, Finland, is the leading scorer heading into the match play event at the 2001 WIBC Queens. Aalto joins 63 other women, including 2000 WIBC Queens defending champion Wendy Macpherson, Henderson, Nev., in a day and a half of match play.

      Aalto, a third year member of the Professional Women's Bowling Association, bowled her way into first with a total pinfall of 3,376 after 15 games. She holds several international titles including the 1993 FIQ European Masters champion, 1995 FIQ World Championships team gold and doubles silver medal, and 1996 and 1998 FIQ World Tenpin Team Cup gold medals.

      Carolyn Dorin-Ballard, North Richland Hills, Tex., who led the field into the final qualifying block this morning, dropped into second place with a 15-game total pinfall of 3,338, 38 pins behind Aalto.

      Dorin-Ballard, a 10-time PWBA pro titlist, has remained among the top five bowlers through all three days of WIBC Queens qualifying. She continues into the match play event with high hopes of making it all the way to the ESPN2 televised finals Friday May 11.

      Rachel Kent, Olathe, Kan., defeated PWBA member Shana Ray, Portland, Texas, in a one-game rolloff, 198-186, for the 63rd and final place among the top 64 women, including 2000 defending WIBC Queens Champion Wendy Macpherson, Henderson, Nev., who made the cut to match play action. The two finished with total pinfall of 2,958 after 15 games.

      Match play rounds begin Wednesday afternoon and continue through Thursday. The four survivors of the contender's bracket and the lone survivor of the winner's bracket will advance to the TV shootout finals at Sawgrass Lanes Friday, May 11, beginning at 2 p.m. The finals will be broadcast on ESPN2 Monday, May 14, at 7 p.m. with a re-broadcast Thursday, May 17, at 1 p.m. (all times are Eastern Time).

ROUND 3 QUALIFIER STANDINGS: RESULTS AFTER 15 GAMES:

1. Pauliina Aalto, Kokkola, Finland - 3376
2. Carolyn Dorin-Ballard, North Richland Hills, TX - 3338
3. Kim Adler, Merritt Island, FL - 3310
4. Jeanne Naccarato, Tacoma, WA - 3288
5. Kim Terrell, Daly City, CA - 3277
6. Debbie McMullen, Denver, CO - 3225
7. Marcia Kamrowski, Boca Raton, FL - 3208
8. Anne Marie Duggan, Edmond, OK - 3206
9. Jody Ellis, South Africa, - 3205
10. Brenda Norman, Indianapolis, IN - 3194
11. Lynda Barnes, Wichita, KS - 3193
12. Liz Johnson, Cheektowaga, NY - 3188
13. Kendra Gaines, Sebring, FL - 3186
14. Janette Piesczynski, Cheektowaga, NY - 3177
15. Sarah Mun Yee Yap, Malaysia, - 3156
16. Andrea Mirschel, Sarasota, FL - 3151
17. Lucy Sandelin, Tampa, FL - 3149
18. Kris Hall, Rockford, IL - 3128
19. Keli Rapp, Fresno, CA - 3127
20. Maxine Nable, Australia, - 3114
21. Tammy Boomershine, Ogden, UT - 3113
22. April Lord-Wittig, Lakewood, WA - 3113
23. Nikki Gianulias, Vallejo, CA - 3092
24. Marianne Dirupo, Succasunna, NJ - 3091
25. Laura Lee Daniel, Corona, CA - 3090
26. Michelle Mullen, Burnham, IL - 3086
27. Jenni Miller, Anderson, IN - 3083
28. Michelle Feldman, Skaneateles, NY - 3082
29. Jan Schmidt, Rochelle, IL - 3079
30. Traci Spanitz, Holley Dr, NY - 3077
31. Susan Jeziorski, Cheektowaga, NY - 3074
32. Wendy Macpherson, Henderson, NV - 0
33. Lisa Wagner, Ft Myers, FL - 3061
34. Robin Mossontte, Newhall, CA - 3060
35. Sharon Aronson, Chino Hills, CA - 3058
36. Tiffany Stanbrough, Oklahoma City, OK - 3054
37. Amy Stolz, Phoenix, AZ - 3051
38. Jane Vetero, Kitchener, ON - 3051
39. Kelly Kulick, Union, NJ - 3050
40. Mandy Wilson, Dayton, OH - 3048
41. Tennelle Grijalva, Orange, CA - 3045
42. Takiko Naganawa, Japan, - 3044
43. Jackie Edwards, Simi Valley, CA - 3042
44. Rachel Perez, San Marcos, TX - 3041
45. Cathy Dorin, Sandusky, OH - 3037
46. Lisa Stack, Elgin, IL - 3031
47. Leanne Barrette, Pleasanton, CA - 3026
48. Lisa Burrough, Wichita, KS - 3021
49. Corrine Ham, Cocoa, FL - 3021
50. Sara Vargas, Bogota, - 3015
51. Audry Mullan, Glen Allen, VA - 3012
52. Jennifer Swanson, Shelton, CT - 3007
53. Robin Crawford, Hendersonville, TN - 3005
54. Cara Honeychurch, Eltham Victoria, Australia - 2996
55. Dawn Fay, Manassas, VA - 2996
56. Carol Gianotti, Morley Perth, Australia - 2995
57. Gena Guccione, Thornton, CO - 2990
58. Anna Heidenreich, Hicksville, NY - 2983
59. Masae Nakajima, Japan, - 2980
60. Michelle Lee, Plano, TX - 2977
61. Tracey Wade, Lansing, MI - 2969
62. Aleta Sill, Dearborn, MI - 2966
63. Lauri Ann Cohrs, Colorado Springs, CO - 2961
64. Rachel Kent, Olathe, KS - 2958
64. Shana Ray, Portland, TX - 2958

      Ray and Kent tied for the 64th and final position in match play. In a one-game rolloff, Kent defeated Ray, 198-186, to advance as the 64th player.


-Dorin-Ballard Reclaims Lead At 2001 WIBC Queens

05/09/2001 - PWBA
      FT. LAUDERDALE, Fla. - Carolyn Dorin-Ballard, North Richland Hills, Tex., moved back into the lead at the 2001 WIBC Queens Tournament upon completion of the second block of five qualifying games Tuesday.

      Dorin-Ballard, a 10-time pro titlist seeking her first Queens championship, added a 1087 series to the 1258 total she carded Monday to total 2345 pins for her first 10 games. Her current 234.5 average puts her well on pace to break the 227.6 average mark for 15 qualifying games set last year in Reno by Cheryl Daniels, West Bloomfield, Mich.

      "I thought the lanes today were similar to the way they were when I bowled singles and doubles in the WIBC Tournament," said Dorin-Ballard. "There's no question that bowling in the WIBC a few days ago helped me get comfortable and confident quickly with the lanes today."

      Brenda Norman of Indianapolis, who led the field after the first two squads of qualifying today, is sitting in second place, 71 pins behind Dorin-Ballard, with a 2274 total.

      Lisa Burrough, a professional bowler from Wichita, Kan., shot the second perfect game of the 2001 WIBC Queens tournament this morning, becoming the ninth bowler in the tournament's 40-year history to record a 300 game. Burrough is in 20th place with 2103 pins.

      Deanna Andrews, Pensacola, Fla., defeated Las Vegas' Dede Davidson in a one-game rolloff, 196-182, for the 92nd and final place among the top 25% who made the cut to tomorrow's action. The duo finished their first 10 games with identical totals of 1947. Andrews and the other 91 survivors return to Sawgrass Lanes Wednesday morning at 9 a.m. for five more games of qualifying. The top 63 players following Wednesday morning's competition advance to double-elimination match play Wednesday afternoon along with defending Queens champion Wendy Macpherson, Henderson, Nev., who is seeded into the tournament as match play begins.

      Match play rounds start at 1 p.m. Wednesday and continues through Thursday afternoon. The four survivors of the contender's bracket and the lone survivor of the winner's bracket will advance to the TV shootout finals at Sawgrass Lanes Friday, May 11, beginning at 2 p.m. The finals will be broadcast on ESPN2 Monday, May 14, at 7 p.m. with a re-broadcast Thursday, May 17, at 1 p.m. (all times are Eastern Time).

Round 2 Qualifier Standings: Results After 10 Games:
1. Carolyn Dorin-Ballard North Richland Hills, TX - 2345
2. Brenda Norman Indianapolis, IN - 2274
3. Kim Adler Merritt Island, FL - 2263
4. Jeanne Naccarato Tacoma, WA - 2235
5. Pauliina Aalto Kokkola, Finland  - 2205
6. Janette Piesczynski Cheektowaga, NY - 2198
7. Kim Terrell Daly City, CA - 2185
8. Lynda Barnes Wichita, KS - 2166
9. Sarah Mun Yee Yap Malaysia,  - 2157
10. Kris Hall Rockford, IL - 2154
10. Jan Schmidt Rochelle, IL - 2154
12. Debbie McMullen Denver, CO - 2149
13. Anne Marie Duggan Edmond, OK - 2146
14. Kendra Gaines Sebring, FL - 2139
15. Lucy Sandelin Tampa, FL - 2135
16. Jody Ellis South Africa,  - 2132
17. Marcia Kamrowski Boca Raton, FL - 2124
18. Liz Johnson Cheektowaga, NY - 2122
19. Maxine Nable Australia,  - 2119
20. Lisa Burrough Wichita, KS - 2103
21. Robin Mossontte Newhall, CA - 2102
22. Leanne Barrette Pleasanton, CA - 2087
23. Michelle Feldman Skaneateles, NY - 2082
24. Audry Mullan Glen Allen, VA - 2081
25. Allyson Allmang Boynton Beach, FL - 2077
26. Sara Vargas Bogota, Colombia  - 2075
27. Aleta Sill Dearborn, MI - 2074
28. Jenni Miller Anderson, IN - 2070
29. Rachel Kent Olathe, KS - 2067
30. Keli Rapp Fresno, CA - 2065
31. Susan Jeziorski Cheektowaga, NY - 2061
32. Traci Spanitz Holley Dr, NY - 2060
33. Kelly Kulick Union, NJ - 2052
33. Andrea Mirschel Sarasota, FL - 2052
35. Michelle Mullen Burnham, IL - 2043
36. Cathy Dorin Sandusky, OH - 2042
37. Takiko Naganawa Japan,  - 2041
37. Tracey Wade Lansing, MI - 2041
39. Amy Stolz Phoenix, AZ - 2040
40. Tennelle Grijalva Orange, CA - 2038
41. Robin Crawford Hendersonville, TN - 2035
41. Jennifer Klekamp Cincinnati, OH - 2035
41. Masae Nakajima Japan,  - 2035
44. Laura Lee Daniel Corona, CA - 2034
45. Nikki Gianulias Vallejo, CA - 2029
46. April Lord-Wittig Lakewood, WA - 2026
47. Julie Jackson Rural Hall, NC - 2025
48. Jackie Mitskavich Dubois, PA - 2020
49. Shirley Hintz Rockledge, FL - 2013
49. Tiffany Stanbrough Oklahoma City, OK - 2013
51. Sharon Aronson Chino Hills, CA - 2012
51. Jane Vetero Kitchener, ON - 2012
53. Shana Ray Portland, TX - 2009
53. Mandy Wilson Dayton, OH - 2009
55. Lisa Wagner Ft Myers, FL - 2007
56. Lauri Ann Cohrs Colorado Springs, CO - 1999
56. Jackie Edwards Simi Valley, CA - 1999
58. Kristy Whitcher Belfair, WA - 1998
59. Jennifer Swanson Shelton, CT - 1997
60. Rachel Perez San Marcos, TX - 1993
61. Lisa Stack Elgin, IL - 1991
62. Kelly Silverman York, PA - 1988
63. Carol Gianotti Morley Perth, Australia  - 1987
64. Susan Holloway Markesan, WI - 1986
64. Shannon Reyes San Jose, CA - 1986
66. Stephanie Chiera Great Barrington, MA - 1983
67. Gena Guccione Thornton, CO - 1982
68. Dawn Fay Manassas, VA - 1980
68. Tamika Glenn Westland, MI - 1980
68. Terri Thomas Folcroft, PA - 1980
71. Cara Honeychurch Eltham Victoria,Australia  - 1979
72. Tammy Boomershine Ogden, UT - 1976
72. Tricia Renshaw Newark, DE - 1976
74. Melody Savage Winnipeg, MB - 1974
75. Michelle Lee Plano, TX - 1973
76. Anna Heidenreich Hicksville, NY - 1971
77. April Costa Lake Worth, FL - 1970
78. Michele Davis Baytown, TX - 1968
79. Marrisha Freeman Sinking Springs, PA - 1964
80. Paula Drake Broken Arrow, OK - 1963
81. Corrine Ham Cocoa, FL - 1962
82. Marianne Dirupo Succasunna, NJ - 1959
83. Terry Taylor Hillside, NJ - 1956
83. Kathy Tribbey Newberg, OR - 1956
85. Barbara Batt Jacksonville, FL - 1953
86. Kim Bowers Wilmington, DE - 1952
86. Sharri Johnson Tampa, FA - 1952
88. Tish Johnson Northridge, CA - 1951
89. Teri Haefke Austintown, OH - 1950
90. Nitraya Grova Coral Springs, FL - 1949
90. Chele Schirmer Bel Air, MD - 1949
92. Deanna Andrews Pensacola, FL - 1947
92. Dede Davidson Las Vegas, NV - 1947
94. Deborah Maytchak Winnipeg, MB - 1946
95. June Shimoda Fresno, CA - 1945
96. Lisa Bishop Belleville, MI - 1943
97. Angela Wilt Westland, MI - 1942
98. Linda Goodling Willow Street, PA - 1941
98. Penny Jahsman Westfield, MA - 1941
98. Judy Vogel Slidell, LA - 1941
101. Mariela Alarza Venezuela,  - 1938
102. Kris Clark Bay City, MI - 1937
102. Vicki Fischel Westminster, CO - 1937
104. Sally Dunn Vero Beach, FL - 1935
105. Char Hammel Brea, CA - 1934
106. Dana Miller Mackie Albuquerque, NM - 1933
107. Lisa Lea Keller, TX - 1931
108. Louise Johnson Livonia, MI - 1930
108. Eiko Sasahara Japan,  - 1930
110. Debby Knottnerus Hills, IA - 1926
110. Michelle Silver Los Angeles, CA - 1926
112. Feliz Rosalez Delray Beh, FL - 1925
112. Kelly Stroud Reading, PA - 1925
114. Julie Schaeffer Hamden, CT - 1923
115. Sharon Clendening Arvada, CO - 1921
115. Karen Stroud Victoria, TX - 1921
117. Lisa M Duenow Spring Park, MN - 1920
117. Judy Gurney Percival, IA - 1920
119. Rae Pochardt Fridley, MN - 1917
120. Wanda Kurka York, PA - 1915
121. Michele Arrington Philadelphia, PA - 1914
121. Diana Kurrass Bellport, NY - 1914
123. Michelle Frank Grand Island, NY - 1910
124. Theresa Smith Indianapolis, IN - 1908
125. Alicia Marcano Venezuela,  - 1907
126. Melissa Hallett Davie, FL - 1906
126. Janet Manfredi Poughkeespie, NY - 1906
126. Hidemi Mizobuchi Japan,  - 1906
129. Jamie Gibson Louisville, KY - 1905
130. Sarah Krainert Colorado Springs, CO - 1904
130. Karen Shafer Layton, UT - 1904
130. Gayle Spurling Edinburgh, IN - 1904
133. Shannon Duplantis New Orleans, LA - 1902
133. Nichole Spratford Hopelawn, NJ - 1902
135. Shelly Goleanor Glen Carbon, IL - 1901
136. Janine Primrose Minden, NV - 1898
137. Patricia Ciotti Venezuela,  - 1897
138. Jana Livingston Fortuna, CA - 1896
139. Theresa Latimer Brooklyn, NY - 1895
140. Cheryl Daniels W. Bloomfield, MI - 1894
141. Shay Grindstaff Friendsville, TN - 1891
141. Ranae Janssen Sioux Falls, SD - 1891
141. Novella White Detroit, MI - 1891
144. Terri Cooley Danville, KY - 1890
145. Alisha Caballero Riverside, CA - 1887
145. Rumi Mori Japan,  - 1887
147. Sandra Postma Lansing, IL - 1885
148. Brandyn Crawford Rapid City, SD - 1882
148. Kelly Fox Burke, VA - 1882
150. Andrea Iannarelli Mableton, GA - 1881
151. Cindy Coburn-Carroll Williamsville, NY - 1878
152. Sherri Flannery San Angelo, TX - 1876
152. Eriko Ohtuki Japan,  - 1876
154. Millie Irizarry Port Charlotte, FL - 1875
154. Diana Lewis Allenton, PA - 1875
156. Diane Marget Champlin, MN - 1874
156. Yuko Nakatani , Japan - 1874
158. Holly Milz Janesville, WI - 1873
159. Jeanne Gebbia Taylor, MI - 1872
159. Cynthia Kesterson Council Bluffs, IA - 1872
161. Tammy Schmidt Cheektowaga, NY - 1871
162. Jayne Lampugnani Philadelphia, PA - 1870
163. Melinda Balter Sunrise, FL - 1869
163. Debbie Kuhn Baltimore, MD - 1869
163. Nila Sullivan Indianapolis, IN - 1869
166. Lisa Farwell Elizabethtown, PA - 1868
167. Andrea Pizzo Rochester, NY - 1864
168. Alayne Blomenberg Vallejo, CA - 1863
168. Lisa Watson Franklin, OH - 1863
170. Michele Everwine Paulsboro, NJ - 1862
170. Sandy Lowe Bowmanville, ON - 1862
172. Regina Jackson Omaha, NE - 1861
173. Tonya Bennett Broken Arrow, OK - 1860
173. Karla Stalnaker Little Rock, AR - 1860
175. Lindy Decker Dover, PA - 1858
176. Erica Mickowski Detroit, MI - 1857
176. Misao Yoshino Japan,  - 1857
178. Christina Borzelleca Tulsa, OK - 1856
178. Christine Colton Coral Springs, FL - 1856
180. Christine Mockenhaupt Basking Ridge, NJ - 1849
180. Paula Nicholls Pasadena, MD - 1849
182. Alison Raines Colorado Springs, CO - 1848
183. Stacy Delano Orlando, FL - 1845
183. Melody Rane Tucson, AZ - 1845
185. Missy Miller Bismarck, ND - 1844
185. Ann Milton Loxahatchee, FL - 1844
187. Karen Bowlby Logan, OH - 1843
188. Cori Butler Rapid City, SD - 1836
189. Tammy Bellofatto Lakewood, CO - 1834
190. Sharon Wilson Price, UT - 1833
191. Debra Rubin Raleigh, NC - 1830
192. Karen Jordan Wayne, NJ - 1828
192. Cristina Kortright New York, NY - 1828
194. Rumiko Moriya-Ohashi Japan,  - 1827
195. Sharman Dyson Washington, DC - 1826
195. Michelle Soutar Sioux Falls, SD - 1826
197. Cynthia Brown Hampshire, IL - 1825
197. Alisia Kellow Louisville, KY - 1825
197. Wendy Williams Brooklyn, NY - 1825
200. Donna Fostvedt Colorado Springs, CO - 1824
201. Beth Comeaux Youngsville, LA - 1823
202. Debbie Rudd Jacksonville, FL - 1822
202. Michelle Spratford Hopelawn, NJ - 1822
204. Dawn Brembs St Petersburg, FL - 1821
205. Tillie Freeland Conyers, GA - 1820
205. Sharon Wanczyk Crofton, MD - 1820
207. Corralee Clark Torrance, CA - 1817
208. Sandra Zigmont Solon, OH - 1816
209. Reiko Kosuda-Yokono Japan,  - 1814
210. Rachel Daniels Chesapeake, VA - 1812
211. Yoly Baricelli Venezuela,  - 1811
211. Cecilia Loscalzo Harrison, TN - 1811
211. Diane Palmer Spring City, PA - 1811
211. Crystal Sciaretti Pittsburgh, PA - 1811
215. Amy Dillon Wichita, KS - 1809
216. Michele Atria Louisville, KY - 1808
217. Jennifer Mckee Oregon, OH - 1807
218. Paula Mikkelson Neenah, WI - 1805
219. Margi Lang Waukesha, WI - 1804
220. Pam Sprow Lakeland, FL - 1803
220. Jerry Walters Sunrise, FL - 1803
222. Terri Kellogg Aurora, CO - 1802
222. Kathy McGaughy Flint, MI - 1802
224. Kathy O'Neill Rochester, NY - 1801
225. Michelle Maly Denver, CO - 1800
226. Kendra Horvath Mountain Home, ID - 1799
226. Donna R Stewart Lebanon, OR - 1799
226. Rita Wright Lakeland, FL - 1799
229. Stephanie Collins Lodi, NJ - 1797
230. Carol Himes Zieglerville, PA - 1793
231. Julie Sonnenfeld Plano, TX - 1792
231. Karlene Welty Calhoun, GA - 1792
233. Bridget Stancil Grovetown, GA - 1791
234. Tammy Henderson Tampa, FL - 1787
234. Cathy Nelson Fort Worth, TX - 1787
236. Deb Lantto Eden Prairie, MN - 1786
236. Cheryl Woessner West St. Paul, MN - 1786
238. Stephanie Schroder Mountain View, CA - 1782
239. Karyn Ingebretson Cottage Grove, MN - 1781
239. Patricia Riggs Pontiac, IL - 1781
241. Melissa Rhea Herndon, VA - 1778
242. Katherine Astroski Beavercreek, OH - 1777
242. Jennifer Bednar Davie, FL - 1777
242. Gwendolyn Lawrence Newark, NJ - 1777
245. Julie Brady Lake Katrine, NY - 1775
245. Almaria Clark Baltimore, MD - 1775
245. Mary Fuller Bloomington, IL - 1775
248. Cheryl Wilkerson Shepherddsville, KY - 1774
249. Melody Randolph Hillsborough, NJ - 1770
249. Diane Stokes Jackson Heights, NY - 1770
251. Jennifer Murphy Wichita, KS - 1769
252. Keri Musial Marago, IL - 1767
252. Andrea Rigby Gretna, NE - 1767
252. Sandy Welsh Muncie, IN - 1767
255. Lynne Dellis Raleigh, NC - 1766
255. Marilyn Dumas Myrtle Beach, SC - 1766
257. Linda Rose No. Arlington, NJ - 1765
258. Mary Ellen Thorne Nashua, NH - 1763
259. Josie Rigby Greenfield, MA - 1761
260. Ruth Bache Woodbridge, VA - 1759
260. Joanne Vining Weston, FL - 1759
262. Melissa Daley Shelby, NC - 1757
263. Carole Jones Orlando, FL - 1756
264. Diana Dearth Carlisle, OH - 1754
264. Shari Hatcher Shepherdsville, KY - 1754
264. Jan Schnell-Topolski Anchorage, AK - 1754
267. Cindy Goodman Nashua, NH - 1753
268. Michelle Ewald Clinton Township, MI - 1752
269. Susan Baxter Hollywood, FL - 1749
270. Miki Ohta-Suzuki Japan,  - 1747
271. Lisa Purser Ft Lauderdale, FL - 1746
272. Kathy Kurtz Bismark, ND - 1745
273. Jennifer Zagorc Mentor, OH - 1743
274. Rebecca Webb Mamaroneck, NY - 1742
275. Patricia Holthausen Las Vegas, NV - 1740
276. Laurie Mangum Hughesville, MD - 1739
277. Decky Ashley Farmington, NM - 1738
277. Janeen Morgan Randallstown, MD - 1738
279. Dawn Hines Miramar, FL - 1737
280. Carol Baines Spirit Lake, IA - 1734
281. Sylvia Porter Maryville, TN - 1733
282. Kim Carter Arvada, CO - 1732
283. Penelope Lumley Bristow, VA - 1731
284. Helen Reiner Chino, CA - 1727
285. Cindy Covert Benton, AR - 1726
286. Carol Ertl Coralville, IA - 1724
287. Mindee Pullman Salt Lake City, UT - 1723
288. Karen Moshoures Shallotte, NC - 1722
289. Robin Budd Inverness, FL - 1716
289. Susan VanDyke Golden, CO - 1716
291. Paulette Disbrow Gardner, NC - 1714
292. Dawn Emmers Crystal, MN - 1711
293. Joy Scott Bauvite, AR - 1709
294. Cissie Bryant Derby, KS - 1708
295. Bambi Asmuth Rochester, NY - 1706
296. Derryca Newbold Hialeah, FL - 1705
297. Sandy Brunner Corydon, IN - 1704
298. Janice Brattin Raleigh, NC - 1703
299. Tonya Hall Middletown, PA - 1701
300. Meg Ridgway Raleigh, NC - 1700
301. Angela Ethridge Cheektowaga, NY - 1697
301. Christina Halladay Boulder City, NV - 1697
303. Janelle Woodburn Miami, FL - 1694
304. Joyce Marshall New York, NY - 1691
305. Alice Dettrey Colorado Springs, CO - 1688
305. Tammy Gray Delray Beach, FL - 1688
305. Veronica Hambric Oviedo, FL - 1688
305. Lastacia Parker Hillsborough, NJ - 1688
309. Debbie Wolfe Vienna, VA - 1685
310. Charlene Lockitski N Olmstead, OH - 1682
311. Debbie Langfeldt Las Vegas, NV - 1680
312. Stephanie Infantino Boca Raton, FL - 1676
313. Deanne Barraco La Verne, CA - 1675
314. Sabrina Duncan New Orleans, LA - 1673
315. Lori Henry Lehighton, PA - 1671
316. Nancy Fairchild Boardman, OH - 1670
317. Jacqueline Reed Clearfield, UT - 1668
318. Diana Herzog Lombard, IL - 1667
319. Genell Curtis Panama City, FL - 1664
320. Leslie Blandford Jacksonville, FL - 1663
321. Elaine Ellis Fullerton, CA - 1658
321. Beverly Wright Winter Haven, FL - 1658
323. Karen Barber Del Valle, TX - 1656
324. Elizabeth Huxley Beverly Hills, FL - 1654
325. Cindy Territo Sarasota, FL - 1653
326. Shelly Scheib-Elliott Steelton, PA - 1648
327. Melanie Ortega Cooper City, FL - 1645
328. Roseann Kuhn Franklin, WI - 1644
329. Susan Langis Coral Springs, FL - 1634
330. Lucy Donnantuono Monmouth Junction, NJ - 1626
331. Yolanda Bryson Lemoore, CA - 1625
331. Rebecca Copley Taylor, MI - 1625
333. Heidi Pagenkopf Lynnwood, WA - 1618
334. Lori Sherman Marion, IN - 1617
335. Joanne Johnson Attleboro Falls, MA - 1615
336. Sherri Waynee Linwood, MI - 1611
337. Paula Truchon Gaithersburg, MD - 1606
338. Suzie Kraus Osprey, FL - 1599
338. Nancy Sturgis Boca Raton, FL - 1599
340. Karen Woodgates Hollywood, FL - 1595
341. Shirley Hollingsworth Corydon, IN - 1591
342. Jo Jenkins Burlington, IA - 1588
343. Ilona Gousseau Winnipeg, MB - 1583
344. Laura Hill Maryville, TN - 1582
345. Arlene Wallace Austin, TX - 1580
346. Carla Costi Sunrise, FL - 1579
347. Anita Lott Kissimmee, FL - 1565
347. Karla Richey Rapid City, SD - 1565
349. Michelle Belanger Round Rock, TX - 1563
350. Brenda Carlson Lolo, MT - 1561
351. Dana Compton Prestonburg, KY - 1560
352. Marta Stine Atoka, TN - 1558
353. Michelle Meyers Boynton Beach, FL - 1550
354. Linda Anderson Anchorage, AK - 1544
355. Jane Bruns Daytona Beach, FL - 1538
356. Susan Duttweiler Burlington, IA - 1530
357. Charlotte Robbins Iowa City, IA - 1512
358. Judith Smith Battle Ground, IN - 1482
359. Katharine Thomas Panama City, FL - 1318
360. Susan Richman Coconut Creek, FL - 906
361. Bobbi Lis Carteret, NJ - 796
362. Monique Hegarty Palm Beach Gardens, FL - 761




We're here to help!

At BowlingCommunity.com you can get FREE advice from bowling coaches and league bowlers who thrive on helping other bowlers!
Post questions about your game, your technique or find how to overcome difficult lane conditions. You can even post videos of yourself bowling for critique and constructive criticism.

BowlingCommunity.com Recent Posts
Where is every one?
by djp1080 - Yesterday at 04:07 PM
Hammer Purple Pearl Urethane
by Dennis Michael - 01/18/18 04:49 PM
Motiv Venom Shock Pearl
by Jason_C - 01/18/18 10:51 AM
Fall/Winter Leagues 2017-18 thread
by IronMike - 01/18/18 09:54 AM
Competing against high rev, high speed players
by BowlerBill - 01/17/18 07:59 PM
Honor Scores Not Received By USBC
by Mkirchie - 01/10/18 02:34 PM
Dual Angle Layouts
by Dennis Michael - 01/10/18 10:26 AM
Roto-Grip Hyper Cell Fused Video Ball Review
by mmalsed - 01/08/18 11:41 AM
Dare Devil Danger Video Ball Review
by sk8shorty01 - 01/07/18 08:56 PM
Good advice from my brother!
by Dylan585 - 01/05/18 04:13 PM
"Knocking the Shine" off of my Pearl Ball
by 6_ball_man - 01/01/18 09:11 AM
Have a happy and safe Holiday
by goobee - 01/01/18 02:34 AM


About BowlingFans.com | Contact Us | Advertise With Us | Site Map
Use of this website constitutes acceptance of our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. | Material Connection Disclosure

Copyright © 1998 - 2018 - usrbingeek LLC | Copyright Policy
BowlingFans.com, BowlingFans, The Right Approach, Kegler's Connection, Tour411, BallBeat, BowlingCommunity.com, BowlSearch.com, and Bowling News You Can Use are trademarks of usrbingeek LLC. All other trademarks and tradenames are property of their respective owners.